The Delegate Body acts in an advisory capacity to PCCA’s Board of Directors and is comprised of one representative from each cooperative gin participating with PCCA. This group meets most months to be updated on PCCA’s marketing efforts, finances and other information regarding the cooperative’s business. The Delegate Body also caucuses once a year to elect PCCA’s Pool Committee.

Delegate Body Representatives

District 1

  • Bi State Cotton Co-op - Minco
  • Monty Kahle
  • Cotton Growers Gin - Altus
  • Robert Robbins
  • Elliott Producers Gin
  • Donald Schoppa
  • Estelline Co-op Gin
  • Lawrence Long
  • Farmers Co-op Assoc - Eldorado
  • Mike Brown
  • Farmers Co-op Gin - Carnegie
  • Steven Clay
  • Farmers Co-op Gin - Childress
  • John Inman
  • Farmers Co-op Soc #1 - Chillicothe
  • Jimmy Barnett
  • Farmers Co-operative Exchange
  • Robert Luttmer
  • High Tech Gin Inc
  • Stuart Briggeman
  • Lakeview Farmers Co-op
  • Everett Williams
  • Midwest Farmers Inc
  • Ronald Wollmann
  • Southern Kansas Cotton Growers Co-op Inc
  • Gary Feist
  • Tri County Co-op - Dodson
  • Rex Henard
  • Western Producers Cooperative
  • Steve Kellogg
  • Farmers Co-op Gin - Grandfield
  • Mike Nill
  • Farmers Co-op Society #1 - Wellington
  • Micah Carter
  • Harmon County Co-op Assn
  • Thomas Coomes
  • Humphreys Co-op Gin
  • Rann Williams
  • Lone Wolf Planters Co-op
  • John Madden
  • Northwest Cotton Growers
  • Jerry Stuckey
  • Tillman Producers Co-op
  • Jerry McKinley
  • Tri-County Gin - Chattanooga
  • Marvin Wyatt

District 2

  • Cotton Center Co-op Gin
  • Kyle Burnett
  • Halfway Co-op Gin
  • David Hooper
  • Parmer Co Cotton Growers
  • Kendall Devault
  • Swisher Co-op Gin
  • Judson Walker
  • Friona Co-op Gin
  • Kevin G Welch
  • Hereford Farmers
  • Tom Schlabs
  • Petersburg Co-op Gin
  • Jon Ramsey
  • Ag Producers Co-op
  • Kody Carson

District 3

  • Texas Producers Co-operative
  • Freddie Maxwell
  • Spade Co-op Gin
  • Brian Hobratschk
  • Maple Co-op Gin
  • Glynn Price
  • Springlake-Earth Ctn Grwr
  • Lexie Fennell

District 4

  • Associated Cotton Growers
  • Matt Wilmeth
  • Floydada Co-op Gin Inc
  • Eddie Smith
  • Lorenzo Co-op Gin
  • Larry Wampler
  • Pleasant Hill Co-op Gin
  • Arvil Lee Campbell
  • Farmers Co-op Gin - Spur
  • Russ Edinburgh
  • Lockney Co-op Gin
  • Jimmy Kemp
  • Owens Co-op Gin
  • Chad Phillippe

District 5

  • Citizens-Shallowater Co-op
  • Shannon Shaw
  • Meadow Farmers Co-op Gin
  • Loyd Jordan
  • Southwest Cotton Growers
  • Jackie Burris
  • Tokio Co-op Gin
  • Steve Lowrey
  • Yoakum County Co-op Gin
  • Randy Forbus
  • Lone Star Ag Inc
  • Ronald Askew
  • Ropes Co-op Gin
  • Randy Smith
  • Terry County Co-op Gin
  • Mike Swain
  • United Cotton Growers
  • Bruce Turnipseed

District 6

  • Acuff Co-op Gin
  • Brady Mimms
  • Liberty Co-op Gin
  • Jason Kristinek
  • Slaton Co-op Gins
  • Craig Heinrich
  • Idalou Co-op Gin Co
  • Gerry Hilbers
  • Lubbock Cotton Growers
  • Dean Vardeman
  • Texas Star Co-op Gin
  • John Fields

District 7

  • Artesia Alfalfa Growers Assn Cotton Gin
  • Jack Joy
  • Farmers Co-op Assn - ODonnell
  • Kirby Williams
  • New Home Co-op Gin
  • Dahlen Hancock
  • Farmers Co-op - Tahoka
  • Ralph Huffaker
  • Garlyn Co-op Gin Inc
  • Mike Braddock
  • TriCounty Producers Co-op
  • Ricky Mills
  • Wells Farmers Co-op Gin
  • Renn Dorman

District 8

  • Anson Co-operative Gin
  • Doug Bagley
  • Co-operative Gin Assn - Loraine
  • Billy Hallman
  • Farmers Co-op Gin - Stamford
  • Billy Teichelman
  • Farmers Co-op Society #1 - Jayton
  • Gary Myers
  • Longworth Co-op Gin
  • Kent Cave
  • Miles Co-op Gin Co
  • Collin Klattenhoff
  • Producers Co-op Gin
  • Kirk Morris
  • Rotan Gin Company
  • Monroe Moore
  • Wall Co-op Gins
  • Cole Mikulik
  • Central Rolling Plains Co-op
  • Larry Williams
  • Ericksdahl Co-op Gin
  • Kenneth Buerger
  • Farmers Co-op Gin Snyder
  • Jimmy McMillan
  • Haskell Co-op Gin
  • Bill Thomas
  • Mereta Co-op Gin
  • Dennis Minzenmayer
  • O Brien Co-op Gin
  • David Albus
  • Rhineland Cooperative
  • Michael Wilde
  • Rule Co-op Gin
  • Russell Beakley

District 9

  • Farmers Co-op Gin - Knott
  • Derwood Blagrave
  • Farmers Co-op Gin - Ackerly
  • Reggie Hambrick
  • Glasscock County Co-op
  • Rodney Gully
  • Midland Farmers Co-op Gin
  • Perry Lewis
  • Coyanosa Co-op Gin
  • Elmer Braden
  • Farmers Co-op Assn - Stanton
  • Jeremy Louder
  • Flower Grove Co-op Gin
  • Kevin Cave
  • Midkiff Farmers Co-op Inc
  • Billy Eggemeyer
  • Tarzan Co-op Gin Inc
  • Don McMorries

District 10

  • Farmers Cooperative Gin - East Bernard
  • Al Mahalitc
  • Vanderbilt Farmers Cooperative Gin
  • J D Schovajsa
  • Westbrook Valley Gin Company
  • Frank DeStefano
  • Fairchild Farmers Cooperative Gin
  • Ernest Mikel
  • United Agricultural Cooperative
  • Brian Adamek
  • Bayside-Richardson Cooperative Gin
  • August Guettler Jr

District 11

  • Coastal Bend Cooperative Gin
  • Bernard Mokry
  • La Feria Cooperative Gin
  • Steve Bauer
  • Midway Gin & Grain Cooperative
  • Wesley Schmidt
  • Progreso Cooperative Gin
  • Richard Drawe
  • Willacy Co-op Gin
  • Charles R. Chappell
  • Gulf Coast Cooperative Gin
  • Lee Yeary
  • Lyford Gin Association
  • Charles Ray Krupala
  • Moreman Community Gin Assn
  • Rodney Shane May
  • Smith Gin Cooperative
  • Marvin Beyer
  • Winter Garden Cooperative Gin
  • Richard Schweers